fbpx
HomeTechAutomobilesPrice of all KIA cars increased

Price of all KIA cars increased

Due to the continuing depreciation of the Pakistani Rupee (PKR) versus the US Dollar (USD), Kia Lucky Motors has announced a significant rise in the pricing of their vehicles in Pakistan.

The Sportage, Stonic, and Picanto pricing in Pakistan have all increased recently, according to a company notice.The company in a tweet wrote, “At Kia, we’ve always striven to take decisions that have strengthen our relationship with our customers. Sometimes, due to factors beyond the control of the company, certain decisions are to be made and being transparent with you has always been our motive.”

The following are the new prices:

VariantsOld PriceNew PriceIncrease
Picanto M/T2,600,0003,100,000500,000
Picanto A/T2,700,0003,200,000500,000
Sportage Alpha5,300,0006,250,000897,000
Sportage FWD5,858,0006,750,000892,000
Sportage AWD6,363,0007,250,000877,000
Stonic EX4,425,0004,501,00076,000
Stonic EX+4,725,0004,848,00076,000
Sorento 2.4 FWD6,904,3607,800,000895,000
Sorento 2.4 AWD7,573,9908,500,000926,000
Sorento V6 FWD7,573,9908,500,000926,000
Carnival11,499,00012,599,0001,100,000
KIA Car Prices Increase Summary
You may want to read
RELATED ARTICLES

1 COMMENT

Comments are closed.

Advertisement

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Recent Comments